Staff

The without-whoms. The folks who keep the family business running “on the ground.” High-fives from our bus driver, fist-bump the security guy, all hail the brilliant counselors, teachers, artists, coaches, mentors, role models and hard-working everybody-elses. The heart and soul and energy these folks bring to work every day creates miracles on a regular basis.

It starts with leadership, and we have a passionate executive director who loves his job…

A dedicated circle of senior staff who bring heart and soul and care…

Jonathan Zeichner - Executive Director

 

 

Di Lam - Director of Development

 

 

Yvonne Styles, Ph.D. - Chief of Staff/Sr. Director of Counseling

Julie Poulos Sims - Director of Operations

 

A strong, committed community of managers, coordinators, and line staff who love their work. And it shows!

Abigail Alejo
HS/ College Math & Science Tutor

Abram Castaneda
Volunteer Coordinator

Al Crawford
Security, Safety & Hospitality Supervisor

Alexander Toutant
HS/ College English & Launguage Arts Tutor

Alexandra Mack
Nutrition & Urban Agriculture Program Lead

Ana Maria Perez-Paulino
Associate Program Director – Membership, Education & Wellness

Angelica Salcido
Program Aide

Ann Stacy
Development Associate

Arnetta Dunnings
Transportation Coordinator/School Bus Driver

Bennie Harris
Visual Art Program Lead

Bernyce Talley
Art Coordinator

Carolina Perez
Case Manager

Charyn Harris
Music Program Lead

Christine Troung
College Pathways Coordinator

Daisy Ayala
Educational Services Tutor

Daniel Cendejaz
Educational Services Instructor

Danilo Garcia
Finance Manager

Darrell Bryson
Athletics Head Coach

Diana Tapia
Summer Assistant Coach

Maria “Dolores” Beltran
Ed Services Instructor

Douglas Sierra
Facilities Coordinator

Evelyn De Leon
In-kind Manager

Francisco Gallegos Cabrera
Membership Program Lead

Gabrey Milner
Counselor

Gilbert Radillo
External Relations & Special Initiatives Director

Giovanni Frausto
Mentoring Coordinator

Iovani Dominguez
Educational Services Instructor

Ismael Perez
Custodian

Janeen Solin
Sous Chef

Jewel Delegall
Associate Program Director – Arts & Creative Expression

Joaquin Pacheco
Studio Engineer & Instructor

Keneth Hoo
Educational Services Coordinator

Lakotah Battle
Music Instructor

LaToya Lee
Head Chef and Kitchen Lead

Laura Mills
Grants & Development Manager

Leonardo Altamirano
Teen Programs Assistant

Liliana Pulido
Executive Assistant to the Executive Director

Lucretia Taylor
Associate Program Director – Teens & Young Adults

Luis Perez
Accountant

Marcee DeLa Cruz
Teen Services Program Lead

Maria Sosyan
Communications Manager

Maria Surio-Gomez
Learning Resource Aide

Marysol Flores
Athletics Department Assistant

Maya Yaniv-Levinboim
Master Gardener/Program Instructor

Melody Hernandez
HR Coordinator

Michelle Escobar
Membership and Parent Services Associate

Monica Sahagun
Educational Services Program Lead

Myrna Quezada
Operations Administrative Assistant

Natalie Magana-Resendez
Program Assistant

Neydi Zenteno
Accounting Assistant

Olga Heidi Barragan
Music Department Assistant

Pamela Sorieno
HS Pathways Coordinator

Rafael Gonzalez
Sr. Maintenance Technician

Raymond Diaz
Civics and Community Engagement Coordinator

Reginald Johnson
Career Pathways Coordinator

Roger Argueta
Facilities Manager

Ronald Scott
Security, Safety & Hospitality Aide

Teddie Cheaves
Security, Safety & Hospitality Associate

Tiffany Huey
Social Enterprise & Entrepreneurship Coordinator

Tyler Ollanik
General Music Instructor

Veronica Hernandez
Associate Director of Counseling Services

Vivian Ly
Garden Aide

Yessica Campos
Scholarship Program Associate


 

 

 

Comments are closed.